Cookies og data

Brukere  

Persondatapolitikk

ViaBill (Søndergade 2, 8000 Aarhus C, Danmark) er som dataansvarlig forpliktet til å beskytte dine personopplysninger, og vi gjør vårt ytterste for at du skal føle deg trygg på vår behandling av dine personopplysninger. Vi behandler dine personopplysninger i henhold til denne Persondatapolitikken og gjeldende lovgivning.

1 Typer personopplysninger og bruk av disse

ViaBill samler inn opplysninger om deg i følgende tilfeller:

  • I forbindelse med at avtalen opprettes
  • Som forberedelse til oppretting av en avtale
  • Kjøpsinformasjon i forbindelse med kjøpet
  • Interne markeds- og kundeanalyser, forretnings- og metodeutvikling og ved risikohåndtering

Vi samler bare inn nødvendige opplysninger som telefonnummer, e-postadresse og betalingskortopplysninger og kjøpshistorikk.

Dine personlige opplysninger behandles og lagres bare hvis du har angitt disse frivillig, f.eks. i forbindelse med opprettelse av en avtale eller kredittvurdering, og når du sender oss et spørsmål via e-post.

ViaBill bruker for eksempel dine personopplysninger til å levere den tjenesten som opplysningene er samlet inn i forbindelse med. Opplysningene brukes også til å få større kjennskap til deg og øvrige kunder. Denne bruken kan bl.a. omfatte undersøkelser, statistikk og analyser med tanke på forbedring av produkter, tjenester og teknologier samt visning av markedsføringsrelatert innhold og tilbud som er tilpasset dine interesser og hobbyer, og gjør dette tilgjengelig for deg via elektronisk post eller annen teknologi (når du har bedt om det).

2 Videregivelse av opplysninger

Vi kan i visse tilfeller videregi de personopplysningene som vi behandler om deg. Dine personopplysninger kan f.eks. bli gitt videre til: (i) leverandører som vi samarbeider med for å støtte virksomheten vår (f.eks. leverandører av tjenester, teknisk støtte, leveransetjenester og finansielle institusjoner); eller (ii) i forbindelse med opprettelse og administrasjon av en avtale og andre oppgaver; eller (iii) hvis det er påkrevd i henhold til loven, en domstolavgjørelse eller gjeldende lovgivning.

Videregivelsen vil skje i det omfang og til de parter som er nødvendig for å kunne utføre tjenesten du ber om, f.eks. i forbindelse med opprettelsen av en kredittavtale og i forbindelse med fremsending av materialer eller lignende tjenester som krever at vi bruker dine opplysninger.

3 Hvordan beskytter vi personopplysningene dine?

Vi benytter sikkerhetsforanstaltninger for å beskytte dine personopplysninger mot manipulering, tap og destruksjon samt mot at andre tvinger seg til uberettiget adgang til dine opplysninger. Vår sikkerhetsprosedyre blir revidert fortløpende basert på den nyeste teknologiske utviklingen.

I praksis er det ikke mulig å etablere 100 % sikkerhet, og vi kan derfor ikke garantere at opplysningene er fullstendig beskyttet mot personer som vil omgå sikkerhetsforanstaltningene og skaffe seg adgang til opplysningene. Du oppgir derfor dine personlige opplysninger på eget ansvar.

4 Opdatering, sletning eller rettelse af dine oplysninger

Hvis du ønsker adgang til opplysningene som vi behandler om deg hos ViaBill, kan du rette en henvendelse til oss på support@viabill.no.

I henhold til personopplysningsloven har du rett til å få informasjon om hvilke personopplysninger vi behandler om deg. Hvis det viser seg at disse opplysningene er feilaktige eller villedende, har du rett til å be oss om å rette, blokkere eller slette disse opplysningene. I tillegg kan du til en hver tid gjøre innsigelser mot at opplysninger om deg blir gjenstand for ytterligere behandling.

Du har også mulighet til å klage til det danske Datatilsynet som kan kontaktes via dt@datatilsynet.dk. Du finner mer informasjon på det danske Datatilsynets hjemmeside her.

5 Hvor lenge oppbevares opplysningene dine?

ViaBill lagrer dine personopplysninger så lenge det er nødvendig for å kunne levere den tjenesten du har bedt om, eller i så lang tid som det er påkrevd i henhold til lovgivningen. Vi sletter og anonymiserer derfor personopplysningene dine fortløpende, etter hvert som formålet de ble samlet inn til avsluttes.

6 Endringer

Det vil være nødvendig å oppdatere og endre denne politikken fortløpende. ViaBill forbeholder seg retten til å oppdatere eller endre denne politikken. Ved vesentlige endringer gir vi deg beskjed via e-post. Den til enhver tid gjeldende versjonen av denne politikken finnes på hjemmesiden vår. Det kan du sjekke ved å se på datoen nedenfor.

Bedriftskunder  

Privacy Policy for merchants

1. General

1.1. This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes how ViaBill A/S, Søndergade 2, 8000 Aarhus C, CVR nr. 33 24 55 64 (”ViaBill”, ”us”, ”our” and ”we”) process your personal information. We are the data controller according to current data protection legislation, including the Danish Data Protection Act and the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) 2016/679, April 27, 2016. We always strive to make you feel comfortable by our processing of your personal information.

1.2. The Privacy Policy applies to the personal information that you give us or we collect, when you visit our website, www.viabill.no, and other websites that links to this Privacy Policy (commonly referred to as “The Websites”).

1.3. If you have any questions or comments regarding our processing of your personal information, you may contact us by using the contact information listed under section 7.

2.1 ViaBill automatically collects personal information about you and your activity on the Websites and related web shops during your visit on those sites, including your browser type, IP address, network location and information about your computer/device.

  1. 2.1.1 The purpose of the data process is to optimize the user experience and the function of the Websites as well as to target marketing. We process your personal information to safeguard our interests in improving the Websites and to show you relevant offers.
  2. 2.1.2 The legal basis of processing is our legitimate interest as set forth in the Danish Data Protection Act article 6, section 1, cf. the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (f), which consists of preparing statistical analyses, optimizing the websites both technically and functionally as well as to adjust our marketing towards you.

2.2. When you communicate with us through our Websites, through our chat or by phone or e-mail, we collect the information you provide us with, including name, e-mail address, IP-address, network location, information regarding your computer/device and information about your inquiry through chat, email and telephone.

  1. 2.2.1 The purpose of the processing is to register and respond to an inquiry from you, as well as handling our interests in preparing statistics and analyses with the purpose of improving our product and services.
  2. 2.2.2 The legal basis of processing is the Danish Data Protection Act, article 6 section 1 as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (b); to fulfill our responsibilities according to the agreement concerning our product, as well as our legitimate interest as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (f), which consists of preparing statistical analyses, with the purpose of improving our product, preventing fraud and to show you adjusted marketing.

2.3. When you provide us your personal information in preparation for entering into an agreement or to get contacted regarding this, we collect a number of personal information related to you, including name, phone number, email, the name, phone number and email of the contact person as well as the name, address and CVR of the company. In connection with the closing of the agreement, we will furthermore collect the tax resume, bank account number and bank account documentation of the company as well as identifying documents of the owners of the company.

  1. 2.3.1 The purpose of the processing is to carry out your order of ViaBills payment solution, to get better acquainted with our users, for instance through statistics and analyses with the intent of improving our product and to provide customer support to the end users that has made a purchase on your web shop.
  2. 2.3.2 The legal basis of the processing is as follows:
    1. 2.3.2.1. The Danish Data Protection Act article 6, section 1 as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (b); to enter and fulfill our responsibilities related to the agreement regarding ViaBills product.
    2. 2.3.2.2. The Danish Data Protection Act article 6, section 1 as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (c); our legal obligation to comply with the current Anti Money Laundering legislation.
    3. 2.3.2.3. The Danish Data Protection Act article 6, section 1 as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (f); our legitimate interests in preparing statistical analyses and satisfaction surveys for improving our product, prevent fraud and show adjusted marketing, as well as providing customer support for our private end-users.

2.4. When ViaBill receives information from a business partner that your company is registered as a customer at the business partner, your company will at the same time have its name, email, URL and API-key listed in ViaBills database. Such data are given to ViaBill from the business partner.

  1. 2.4.1 The purpose of this processing is to offer you an easy and quick configuration of ViaBills payment solution.
  2. 2.4.2 The legal basis of the processing is our legitimate interest as set forth in the Danish Data Protection Act article 6, section 1, cf. the General Data Protection Regulation article 6 (1) (f), which consists of being able to offer an easy and quick configuration of our product on your web shop.

2.5. Submission of personal information is a requirement for entering into an agreement about connecting ViaBills product to your web shop, since it would not be possible to deliver the service otherwise.

3. Transfer of your personal information to third parties.

3.1. To the extent that it is relevant, we are allowed to transfer your personal information to the following categories of third parties listed below:

  1. 3.1.1 Service providers, including hosting-providers, third parties providing IT-support or providers of analytical tools and CRM-systems;
  2. 3.1.2 Business partners assisting with our business operations;
  3. 3.1.3 Financial institutions and public authorities;
  4. 3.1.4 Advisors, for instance accountants and lawyers; and
  5. 3.1.5 Affiliated companies.

3.2 You can be ensured that transfer of your personal information always takes place in compliance with the current data protection legislation and under appropriate security precautions.

3.3. Your personal information may be transferred to an external business partner that is not established within the EU/EEA. ViaBill transfers your personal information to Atlassian Pty Ltd. (USA), DropBox Inc. (USA), Facebook Inc. (USA), Google LLC (USA), Zendesk Inc. (USA), Slack Technologies Inc. (USA), TheRocketScience Group LLC d/b/a Mailchimp (USA), LinkedIn Corporation (USA), Amazon Web Services (USA), SalesForce.com, Inc. (USA), Elastic Inc. (USA) and SAŠA BOLIĆ PR AGENCIJA ZA IZRADU SOFTVERA I ORŽAVANJE SOFTVERSKIH SISTEMA SIX HOURS BEOGRAD (Serbia). The necessary guarantees for the transfer of the data have been ensured through either the data processor’s certification under EU-U.S. Privacy Shield or through EU’s Standard Contract Clauses for transfer of personal information to a data processor established outside of the EU/EEA as set forth in the General Data Protection Regulation article 45.

  1. 3.3.1. You may receive a copy of the necessary guarantees for the transfer of your personal information to a country outside of the EU/EEA by contacting our customer service using the contact information listed under section 7.

4. Your rights

4.1. In accordance with article 15-18 and 20-21 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights:

  1. 4.1.1 The right of access to the personal information concerning you that we are processing, as well as further information. You may be asked to identify yourself, either by verification through NemID or by providing the necessary documentation.
  2. 4.1.2 The right to receive a copy of the personal information concerning you that we are processing in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as have such data transferred to another controller.
  3. 4.1.3 The right to have inaccurate personal information concerning you rectified or (under certain conditions) deleted within the time listed under section 5. You may correct some of your personal information through your company’s page in My ViaBill.
  4. 4.1.4 The right to object to the processing of our otherwise legal processing of your personal information, for instance in relation to direct marketing and automatic processing, including profiling.
  5. 4.1.5 The right to have the processing of your personal information limited if certain conditions are met.

4.2. If you have given your consent to our processing of your personal information, you may at any time withdraw your consent. Withdrawing your consent does not affect the legality of the processing made on the basis of your consent up until the time of withdrawal.

4.3. If you are entitled to limit our processing, we will henceforth only process your personal information (with exception in relation to storage) if you have given your consent, to determine, advance or justify a legal claim, or to protect a natural or legal person as well as important public interests.

4.4. Exertion of the rights mentioned above may be done by contacting us using the contact information listed under section 7.

4.5 You may at any time file a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5., 1300 København K, regarding our processing of your personal information. Complaints may be filed by email to dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone to + 45 33 19 32 00.

5. Storage and anonymization of your personal information.

5.1. Personal information regarding your use of the Websites and the affiliated web shops collected in accordance to section 2.1, will be anonymized when you have not used such for 2 years.

5.2. Personal information collected in connection with your communication with our customer service through email, chat or phone in accordance to section 2.2, will generally be anonymized 3 years after your latest transaction through ViaBills payment solution, or your latest inquiry to our subsequent to service.

  1. 5.2.1 The personal information may be stored for longer, if we have a legitimate need for prolonged storage, for instance if it is necessary for us to determine, advance or justify a legal claim, or to fulfill our legal obligations. Accounting records will be stored for 5 years until the end of the accounting year as set forth in the Danish Bookkeeping Act article 10.
  2. 5.2.2 Inquiries are anonymized after 1 year, provided they do not give cause to further processing.

5.3. Personal information collected in connection to entering into an agreement in accordance to section 2.3, will generally be anonymized 3 years subsequent to the latest transaction where ViaBill has been used as the payment solution.

  1. 5.3.1 Information may be stored for longer if we have a legitimate need for prolonged storage, for instance if it is necessary for us to determine, advance or justify a legal claim, or to fulfill our legal obligations. Accounting records will be stored for 5 years until the end of the accounting year as set forth in the Danish Bookkeeping Act article 10. Documentation collected to fulfill our obligations according to the Danish Anti Money Laundering Act, will be stored for 5 years.

5.4. The personal information listed under section 2.4 will be anonymized 6 months subsequent to being submitted to ViaBills database.

6. Security

6.1. We have undertaken appropriate technical and organizational security precautions to prevent that your personal information is accidentally or illegally erased, forfeited, altered, impaired or misused and to prevent unauthorized access to the personal information. Our security precautions are continuously revised in light of the latest technological advances.

6.2. Only employees that require access to your personal information for carrying out their tasks have such access.

7. Contact Information

7.1. If you have questions or comments regarding our processing of your personal information, or if you wish to exert one or more of your rights listed under section 4, you may contact:

ViaBill A/S
Søndergade 2, 2. th.
8000 Aarhus C

Telephone: +47 21 959 222
E-mail: support@viabill.no
Web: www.viabill.no

7.2. You may furthermore always contact ViaBills data protection advisors using the following contact information:

Gorrissen Federspiel Advokatpartnerselskab
Att.: IP & Digital Business
Silkeborgvej 2
8000 Aarhus C

E-mail: viabill.dpo@gorrissenfederspiel.com

8. Changes of the Privacy Policy

8.1 ViaBill reserves the right to continuously update and alter the Privacy Policy. In the event of substantial changes, we will notify you by e-mail. The Privacy Policy in effect may at any time be found on our website, www.viabill.no

Cookiepolitikk